top of page

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

Bio Pic 2017.jpg

Jackie Aker

President

Liz Headshot.png

Treasurer

Tessa Headshot.jpg

Parliamentarian

Daneli Headshot.jpg

Secretary

Kelly Headshot.jpeg

Kelly Crabtree

Vice President

Fundraising

Dawn Headshot.jpg

Dawn Dellinger

Vice President

Programs

Ashley Headshot.png

Ashley Gravois

Vice President 

Communications

Maria Headshot.JPG

Maria Lord

Vice President

Services

Liz Blasingame

Tessa Stuckey

Daneli Fernandez

BOARD COMMITTEES

Membership

Outreach

Ji Terracina
Samantha Hoppe

Bilingual

Communications

Jackie Cuesta
Martha Ceron

Movie

Night

Lori Sarti
Tiesha Johnson

Graphics &

Website

Christie Kelly, Webmaster
Kristin Brown, Designer

Teacher Grants

OPEN

School Supplies

Oana Canureci

Spirit Fridays

Martha Ceron

Spirit Nights

Jenifer McDuffie
Martha Ceron

Bonanza

Allie Leaper, Silent Auction
Amanda Swikert,
Raffle
Danielle Dobecka, Co-Chair

Ji Terracina, Silent Auction
Kacie Jannasch, Silent Auction
Liz Blasingame, Entertainment 

Lyndsey Irvine – Food & Drink
Rebecca Bittinger, Ticket Sales

Samantha Hoppe, Silent Auction 
Teran Wood, Silent Auction
OPEN – Volunteers 

Yearbook

Lauren Duval, Design
Kacie Jannasch, Coordinator
Allie Leaper, Kinder Photographer
Ji Terracina, First Grade Photographer
Pamela Blue – Second Grade Photographer
Rene Murphy, Third Grade Photographer

Oscar Valbuena, Fourth Grade Photographer

Environmental 

Megan Kruckeberg,
Front Office

OPEN

Gardening/Planting

Teddy Bear Tea &

Bobcat Bash

Ashley Bennett
Jessie Githens
Megan Woodruff
Melissa Gunder
Rene Murphy
Robyn Hart
Samanthi Rathnayaka
Sara Kier

Jingle Bell 

Run

Allie Leaper
Danielle Dobecka

Lindsay Stockey
Samantha Hoppe

Teran Wood

Staff

Appreciation

Ashley Lillard
Dikla Beren
Lyndsay Witham
Sarah Zumwalt

Communications

Channels 

Laura Sech, Volunteers
Meghan Hurley,
Marquee
Vanessa Byrd, Social Media

Spirit

Wear

Christie Kelley, Design
Rebecca Bittinger, Distribution
Sarah Kier, Coordinator

bottom of page